Johnson and Wales Wildcats
Schedule
Overall: 15-28 - Conference: 8-6 | |||
2/27 | at Oglethorpe | L, 4-1 | |
2/28 | at Gwynedd-Mercy | L, 17-1 | |
3/1 | at Alvernia | L, 8-1 | |
3/1 | at Alvernia | L, 13-7 | |
3/2 | vs. St. Vincent | L, 5-4 | |
3/4 | at Widener | L, 14-12 | |
3/5 | vs. Rose-Hulman | L, 20-4 | BX |
3/7 | at Apprentice School | L, 13-6 | |
3/16 | vs. WPI • | L, 8-4 | |
3/17 | at Coast Guard • | L, 12-3 | |
3/18 | vs. WPI • | L, 9-1 | |
3/20 | vs. Husson • | L, 17-6 | BX |
3/20 | vs. Husson • | W, 10-9 | BX |
3/21 | vs. Daniel Webster • | W, 12-10 | |
3/24 | vs. Mass-Boston • | L, 9-6 | |
3/27 | at Suffolk * • | L, 2-0 | |
3/27 | at Suffolk * • | L, 4-3 | |
3/28 | vs. Norwich * • | W, 7-1 | |
3/28 | vs. Norwich * • | L, 13-11 | |
3/31 | vs. Mitchell • | L, 9-8 | |
4/1 | vs. Salve Regina • | L, 7-1 | |
4/2 | vs. Babson • | L, 4-1 | |
4/3 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
4/3 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) * • | L, 11-1 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Curry • | L, 6-5 | |
4/7 | at Bridgewater State • | L, 10-5 | |
4/8 | vs. Massachusetts Maritime • | W, 4-1 | |
4/10 | at Rivier * • | W, 18-2 | |
4/10 | at Rivier * • | W, 19-0 | |
4/11 | vs. Albertus Magnus * • | W, 5-4 | |
4/11 | vs. Albertus Magnus * • | W, 20-3 | |
4/14 | at Rhode Island College • | W, 18-12 | |
4/15 | vs. Brandeis • | W, 8-7 | |
4/17 | vs. Emerson * • | L, 9-7 | |
4/17 | vs. Emerson * • | W, 5-1 | |
4/18 | vs. Lasell * • | L, 7-3 | |
4/18 | vs. Lasell * • | W, 5-2 | |
4/21 | at Mass-Dartmouth • | L, 4-3 | |
4/23 | at Salve Regina • | L, 7-6 | |
4/27 | vs. Norwich • | W, 11-1 | |
4/29 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) • | L, 11-1 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Emerson • | W, 7-3 | |
5/1 | vs. Suffolk • | L, 7-4 |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 15-28 - Conference: 8-6 | |||
3/27 | at Suffolk * • | L, 2-0 | |
3/27 | at Suffolk * • | L, 4-3 | |
3/28 | vs. Norwich * • | W, 7-1 | |
3/28 | vs. Norwich * • | L, 13-11 | |
4/3 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
4/3 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) * • | L, 11-1 | BX |
4/10 | at Rivier * • | W, 18-2 | |
4/10 | at Rivier * • | W, 19-0 | |
4/11 | vs. Albertus Magnus * • | W, 5-4 | |
4/11 | vs. Albertus Magnus * • | W, 20-3 | |
4/17 | vs. Emerson * • | L, 9-7 | |
4/17 | vs. Emerson * • | W, 5-1 | |
4/18 | vs. Lasell * • | L, 7-3 | |
4/18 | vs. Lasell * • | W, 5-2 |
(* Conference; • Region)
2010 Standings
Suffolk | 13-1 | 21-17 |
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 11-3 | 35-13 |
Johnson and Wales | 8-6 | 15-28 |
Emerson | 7-7 | 15-20 |
Norwich | 5-9 | 8-28 |
Lasell | 5-9 | 6-26 |
Albertus Magnus | 4-10 | 8-27 |
Rivier | 3-11 | 5-22 |
Past Records
Team Info
Coach: John LaRose
Conference: GNAC
Johnson and Wales
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 7936
Location: Providence, RI
Colors: Royal Blue and Gold
Region: New England
Field: Scotts Miracle-Gro Athletics Complex (500)